1. INTRODUCTION

Harris and Zei Ltd takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously.

The Company’s privacy policy sets out the ways Harris and Zei Ltd processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by Harris and Zei Ltd via Harris and Zei Ltd website. Any personal data collected by Harris and Zei Ltd is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Harris and Zei Ltd by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and Harris and Zei Ltd privacy policy will no longer apply.

2. THE DATA PROTECTION ACT 1998

Harris and Zei Ltd website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

3. USE MADE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information provided to Harris and Zei Ltd via Harris and Zei Ltd. website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by Harris and Zei Ltd for the following purposes: to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

4. CONSENT

By providing personal data to Harris and Zei Ltd. users consent to the processing of such data by Harris and Zei Ltd. as described in this privacy policy.

5. USE OF DATA FOR DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Harris and Zei Ltd. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, Harris and Zei Ltd l may provide information on The company’s products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes. If at any time users want Harris and Zei Ltd to stop sending such communications they should write to:

Harris and Zei Ltd,
10-12 Ratcliffe Cross Street,
London,
E1 0HS

6. VERIFYING, UPDATING AND AMENDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to info@harrisandzei.com

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

7. COOKIES

Cookies are not used on this website.

8. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by Harris and Zei Ltd and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

9. SECURITY

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

10. NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

The Company will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If Harris and Zei Ltd decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how Harris and Zei Ltd uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask Harris and Zei Ltd for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that Harris and Zei Ltd correct any inaccuracies in that information.